Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5312,815
Zell Am SeeAustria 322200
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7881,732
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8384,871
ZhengzhouChina 8,1785,082
ZhijiangChina 8,4555,254
ZagrebCroatia 327203
ZugspitzeGermany 347215
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,034642
ZahedanIran 4,5502,828
ZanjanIran 3,1481,956
ZacatecasMexico 10,0436,241
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4004,598
ZinderNiger 3,4242,127
ZhobPakistan 5,1133,178
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0016,836
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0036,838
ZamoscPoland 1,072666
Zielona GoraPoland 866538
ZigalovoRussia 6,2863,906
ZiganskRussia 6,3583,951
ZyryankaRussia 7,2594,511
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,123698
ZurichSwitzerland 436271
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2443,880
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6181,005
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7841,108
ZitomirUkraine 1,392865
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6221,008
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6331,015
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4015,842
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7234,799
ZambeziZambia 6,5394,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -