Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6731,661
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8651,781
YaoundeCameroon 4,5162,806
YokoCameroon 4,3252,687
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9983,727
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2224,488
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6684,765
YanjiChina 8,4835,271
YichangChina 8,3235,172
YinchuanChina 7,4034,600
YiningChina 5,3313,313
YariguiesColombia 9,1535,688
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9424,936
YazdIran 3,8762,409
YakushimaJapan 9,6165,975
YamagataJapan 9,4465,870
YamaguchiJapan 9,3355,801
YokkaichiJapan 9,5535,936
YokohamaJapan 9,6696,009
YonagoJapan 9,3315,798
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6255,981
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9247,410
YeMyanmar 8,4815,270
YolaNigeria 3,9152,433
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0685,635
YurimaguasPeru 10,3406,425
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5862,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7515,438
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8242,376
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1755,080
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5965,342
York, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1474,441
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -