Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10110,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5276,542
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31310,137
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9759,305
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
WoomeraAustralia 15,0239,335
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8634,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9544,942
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5104,667
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7104,791
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3725,202
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6617,867
WajimaJapan 9,3505,810
WakamatsuJapan 9,4965,901
WakayamaJapan 9,5395,927
WakkanaiJapan 8,8505,500
WajirKenya 5,4783,404
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4894,654
WindhoekNamibia 7,4674,640
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,60911,564
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
WaimateNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60111,559
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,53611,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15011,279
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62811,576
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,51111,503
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,37211,417
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,39911,434
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30111,373
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,38211,423
WintonNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
WarsawPoland 1,070665
WroclawPoland 816507
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6775,392
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8942,420
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0621,903
WauSudan 4,3602,709
WaddingtonUk 1,347837
Waco, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Wake IslandUsa 12,4657,746
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5285,300
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7674,827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8475,498
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Warren, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Warren, PaUsa 6,9874,342
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9794,958
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0644,390
Washington, IaUsa 7,8904,903
Washington, InUsa 7,7234,799
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6604,138
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8774,895
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5574,696
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3554,570
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3825,209
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5445,309
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2564,509
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9174,298
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1485,063
West Point, GaUsa 8,0314,991
West Point, NyUsa 6,7154,173
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5854,713
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8475,498
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4845,272
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6925,401
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4634,637
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8974,286
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9754,956
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9174,298
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9124,295
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4404,624
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4184,610
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8094,853
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3005,779
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4785,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -