Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 736458
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5437,173
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2847,012
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6977,269
ViennaAustria 526327
VitebskBelarus 1,7521,089
VassourasBrazil 9,3525,812
VicosaBrazil 9,1555,689
VitoriaBrazil 8,9635,569
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5115,289
VarnaBulgaria 1,262784
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5234,053
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7425,432
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8045,471
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8425,495
ValdiviaChile 12,6677,872
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5807,818
VallenarChile 11,6697,251
ValparaisoChile 12,0327,477
VanguardiaColombia 9,3595,816
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7206,040
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,429888
VestervigDenmark 1,399869
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0014,972
VilsandiEstonia 1,6811,045
VaasaFinland 2,1561,339
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9391,827
VeravalIndia 5,8883,659
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1444,440
ValentiaIreland 1,8571,154
VeniceItaly 11874
VeronaItaly 15496
VicenzaItaly 13886
Vigna Di ValleItaly 263163
ViterboItaly 224139
VolterraItaly 163101
VientianeLaos 8,6435,371
VarenaLithuania 1,402871
VilniusLithuania 1,457906
VeracruzMexico 9,9036,154
VlissingenNetherlands 1,011629
VaernesNorway 2,1161,315
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9491,211
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0641,904
VillarricaParaguay 10,4606,500
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,041647
VanavaraRussia 5,8403,629
VasileviciRussia 1,554966
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8441,146
VerhojanskRussia 6,6244,116
ViljujskRussia 6,4954,036
VitimRussia 6,3873,969
Vize IslandRussia 4,6612,896
VladivostokRussia 8,5885,337
VolgogradRussia 2,4891,547
VologdaRussia 2,4841,544
VoronezRussia 2,1431,332
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1514,443
VytegraRussia 2,4301,510
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9424,314
ValenciaSpain 1,189739
ValladolidSpain 1,418881
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7051,059
VisbySweden 1,529950
VanTurkey 2,6551,650
ValleyUk 1,567974
VinnitsaUkraine 1,346837
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0625,631
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Vevay, InUsa 7,6144,732
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4825,271
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1645,694
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -