Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3808,315
UaupesBrazil 9,1565,690
UbatubaBrazil 9,5325,923
UberabaBrazil 9,3875,833
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2564,509
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7873,596
UpernavikGreenland 4,6392,883
UummannaqGreenland 4,4802,784
UdineItaly 195121
Ustica IslandItaly 642399
UenoJapan 9,5455,931
UnzendakeJapan 9,3895,835
UrakawaJapan 9,2005,717
UshibukaJapan 9,4215,854
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5795,952
UwajimaJapan 9,4795,890
UkmergeLithuania 1,494929
UtenaLithuania 1,550963
UlaangomMongolia 5,7753,589
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8074,230
UlgiiMongolia 5,6793,529
UliastaiMongolia 6,1913,847
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7913,599
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0734,395
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0175,603
UfaRussia 3,2772,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7322,941
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6004,101
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1695,076
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5804,089
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3582,087
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4835,271
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2404,499
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3604,573
Umm BeninSudan 4,0502,516
UmeňSweden 2,2141,376
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0275,610
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7055,409
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4765,267
UrfaTurkey 2,3591,466
UsakTurkey 1,557967
Uman’Ukraine 1,448900
UzgorodUkraine 893555
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1764,460
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4314,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -