Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7522,953
TiranaAlbania 701435
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4871,545
TebessaAlgeria 1,065662
TimimounAlgeria 1,9941,239
TindoufAlgeria 2,6031,618
TouggourtAlgeria 1,374854
TrelewArgentina 12,4037,707
TucumanArgentina 11,1496,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0338,720
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0318,719
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9418,663
TibooburraAustralia 15,3289,525
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,305
TshaneBotswana 7,6754,769
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6495,375
TarauacaBrazil 10,0976,275
TauaBrazil 7,6824,774
TefeBrazil 9,2465,746
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8125,476
TeresinaBrazil 7,7654,826
TiriosBrazil 8,1225,047
TorresBrazil 10,3336,421
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7164,795
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7266,044
TriunfoBrazil 7,6964,782
TucuruiBrazil 8,1405,058
TuriacuBrazil 7,6594,759
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9574,945
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3904,592
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,565
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0994,411
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9064,291
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8434,253
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4963,415
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5557,802
TaiyuanChina 7,8894,903
TaoyuanChina 9,4545,875
TengchongChina 7,7964,845
TønderDenmark 1,192741
TylstrupDenmark 1,426886
TystofteDenmark 1,204748
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0825,022
TahrirEgypt 2,2231,381
TantaEgypt 2,2301,386
TallinEstonia 1,8581,155
TartuEstonia 1,8171,129
TampereFinland 2,0361,265
TurkuFinland 1,9061,184
ToulonFrance 533331
ToulouseFrance 877545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0529,975
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,14310,653
TchibanGabon 5,2603,269
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6531,649
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 728452
TamaleGhana 4,0962,545
ThessalonikiGreece 977607
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,143710
TimehriGuyana 7,9624,948
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6545,999
TelaHonduras 9,5435,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3474,565
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3474,565
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8777,380
TabrizIran 2,9051,805
TeheranIran 3,4252,128
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3981,490
Taranto, PugliaItaly 600373
TarvisioItaly 251156
TermoliItaly 348216
TorinoItaly 366228
Torino/ CaselleItaly 376234
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 726451
TrevicoItaly 447278
TrevisoItaly 13584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 179111
Turin, PiedmontItaly 372231
TabouIvory Coast 4,8473,012
TadotsuJapan 9,4555,876
TakadaJapan 9,4465,870
TakamatsuJapan 9,4695,884
TakayamaJapan 9,4795,891
TanegashimaJapan 9,6065,969
TatenoJapan 9,6375,989
TateyamaJapan 9,7226,041
TokushimaJapan 9,5205,916
TokyoJapan 9,6535,999
TomakomaiJapan 9,1025,656
TottoriJapan 9,3775,827
ToyamaJapan 9,4275,858
ToyookaJapan 9,4045,844
TsuJapan 9,5685,946
TsurugaJapan 9,4615,879
TsuyamaJapan 9,4015,842
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8472,390
TripoliLebanon 2,2921,424
TobrukLibya 1,7261,073
TripoliLibya 1,311815
TelsiaiLithuania 1,464909
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9094,915
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4915,276
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1915,090
ThyoloMalawi 7,1274,429
TawauMalaysia 10,8976,772
TessalitMali 2,8911,796
TimbuktuMali 3,3952,110
TombMali 3,4002,113
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6262,253
TacubayaMexico 10,0976,274
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7736,073
TarialanMongolia 6,4093,982
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2213,866
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5034,041
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9404,312
TangierMorocco 1,8211,131
TarfayaMorocco 2,8981,801
TazaMorocco 1,7991,118
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0034,973
TaungooMyanmar 8,0965,031
ThandweMyanmar 7,9634,948
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,56610,294
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,40611,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20811,315
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,58811,551
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,52611,512
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47311,480
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,43611,457
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
TemukaNew Zealand 18,34711,401
TimaruNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,33111,391
TahouaNiger 3,3522,083
TillaberyNiger 3,5162,185
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9095,536
TromsoNorway 2,8311,759
TrondheimNorway 2,1131,313
ThumraitOman 4,8843,035
TacnaPeru 10,8326,731
TarapotoPeru 10,4076,467
TrujilloPeru 10,7466,678
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8666,752
TorunPoland 1,061659
TimisoaraRomania 718446
TambovRussia 2,3081,434
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1872,602
TaraRussia 4,4182,745
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5122,804
TermezRussia 4,6062,863
TernejRussia 8,6565,379
TobolskRussia 4,0392,510
TomskRussia 5,0533,140
Tot’MaRussia 2,6601,653
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4342,134
TuapseRussia 2,1221,319
TuraRussia 5,5663,459
TurukhanskRussia 4,9693,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6352,259
TortosaSpain 1,045649
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6754,769
TokerSudan 3,7342,321
TartousSyria 2,2701,411
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4765,889
TaboraTanzania 5,8773,652
TakThailand 8,4575,256
TrangThailand 9,2115,724
TabligboTogo 4,3382,696
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3945,837
TunisTunisia 864537
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3512,082
TireeUk 1,8961,178
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,529950
TernopilUkraine 1,159720
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9496,804
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0234,986
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0424,998
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1005,034
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1725,078
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2315,115
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4584,013
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Temple, TxUsa 9,0095,598
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6775,392
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3135,166
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8754,894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0685,635
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8324,245
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9275,547
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8284,243
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7386,052
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5045,285
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1925,091
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4224,612
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5622,835
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -