Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5132,805
ShkoderAlbania 641398
SkikdaAlgeria 955594
SaltaArgentina 11,0136,843
San AntonioArgentina 12,2147,590
San LuisArgentina 11,7277,287
San RafaelArgentina 11,9657,435
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8417,358
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1596,934
SarmientoArgentina 12,8097,960
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32810,146
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32610,145
SalzburgAustria 378235
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8441,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0511,896
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9821,853
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5922,232
SaveBenin 4,1592,584
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2846,391
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 494307
SalvadorBrazil 8,1875,088
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6116,594
SantaremBrazil 8,4035,222
SantosBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5835,955
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5495,313
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6034,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2546,372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4095,847
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6504,754
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7865,460
São PauloBrazil 9,6325,986
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5155,913
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0106,220
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0645,011
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0905,027
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1275,672
SobralBrazil 7,4754,645
SoureBrazil 7,8044,849
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3995,219
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9106,780
SurubimBrazil 7,5404,685
SadovoBulgaria 1,053655
SandanskiBulgaria 948589
SofiaBulgaria 915568
SiemreapCambodia 9,0935,651
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5663,459
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2115,102
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9033,668
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7934,843
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Scott, SkCanada 7,8714,891
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6753,527
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7753,588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2873,907
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1584,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2784,522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2453,260
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7033,544
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9954,968
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0014,972
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4573,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0851,917
SalCape Verde 4,5072,801
SantiagoChile 12,0427,483
SewellChile 12,0627,496
ShanghaiChina 8,9675,572
ShantouChina 9,2725,761
ShenyangChina 8,2445,123
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3455,807
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8705,512
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7366,050
SibenikCroatia 298185
SplitCroatia 347216
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,219757
StudsgårdDenmark 1,316818
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9444,937
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9324,929
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8914,903
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9474,938
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8754,893
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9804,959
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9914,966
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0174,982
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0525,003
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8974,907
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0134,979
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9764,956
San GabrielEcuador 9,9706,195
SalloumEgypt 1,8221,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0561,278
SohagEgypt 2,6391,640
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6021,617
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8316,109
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6257,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6861,669
StrasbourgFrance 580360
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6714,767
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7144,794
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3031,431
SchleswigGermany 1,139708
StuttgartGermany 536333
SamosGreece 1,434891
Skiros IslandGreece 1,179733
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,414879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3972,733
SiguiriGuinea 4,2042,613
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7146,037
SzegedHungary 642399
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 460286
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1361,949
SagarIndia 6,3433,942
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3723,338
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1428,166
SemnanIran 3,5972,235
ShahroudIran 3,6752,284
ShirazIran 3,8952,420
ShannonIreland 1,8011,119
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 369229
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 425264
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 716445
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 188117
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 514320
Scuro MountainItaly 662411
SigonellaItaly 813505
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7432,947
SagaJapan 9,3455,807
SaigoJapan 9,2645,757
SakaiJapan 9,3165,789
SakataJapan 9,3615,817
SapporoJapan 9,0515,625
SaseboJapan 9,3205,792
SendaiJapan 9,4735,887
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5515,935
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3235,793
ShinjoJapan 9,3995,840
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6415,991
ShirakawaJapan 9,5435,930
ShizuokaJapan 9,6475,995
SumotoJapan 9,5155,913
SuttsuJapan 9,0255,608
SuwaJapan 9,5345,925
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6237,844
SavannakhetLaos 8,9115,537
SiauliaiLithuania 1,497930
SiluteLithuania 1,376855
SkopjeMacedonia 806501
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5694,704
SalimaMalawi 6,8524,258
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7816,699
SibuMalaysia 10,5806,574
SanMali 3,8222,375
SegouMali 3,8702,405
SikassoMali 4,0612,524
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2935,153
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0776,262
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7824,214
SainshandMongolia 7,2084,479
SafiMorocco 2,3021,430
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5931,611
SittweMyanmar 7,7254,801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6681,037
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7622,338
SaiqOman 4,7382,944
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9413,070
SurOman 4,9183,056
SialkotPakistan 5,4433,382
SibbiPakistan 5,1003,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5826,576
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0006,836
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0196,847
SandomierzPoland 990615
SniezkaPoland 746464
SuwalkiPoland 1,323822
SzczecinPoland 1,010628
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9651,221
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2352,010
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6704,766
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4885,275
Satu MareRomania 896557
SibiuRomania 937582
SulinaRomania 1,378856
SadrinskRussia 3,7722,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1031,307
SalekhardRussia 4,0162,495
SaratovRussia 2,6061,619
SejmcanRussia 7,5664,701
SelagoncyRussia 6,0573,764
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1155,664
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3064,540
SmolenskRussia 1,8181,130
SociRussia 2,1891,360
SortovalaRussia 2,2631,407
SuntarRussia 6,4434,004
SurgutRussia 4,3152,681
SverdlovskRussia 3,5862,228
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1331,947
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4714,642
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9303,064
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9514,319
SingaporeSingapore 10,0356,236
SliacSlovakia 702436
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7855,459
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4265,236
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,501933
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,155717
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,290802
SevilleSpain 1,7121,064
SennarSudan 3,9852,477
ShambatSudan 3,7232,313
ShendiSudan 3,6652,278
StenseleSweden 2,3121,437
StockholmSweden 1,7031,058
StorlienSweden 2,0971,303
SundsvallSweden 2,0381,266
SantisSwitzerland 387241
SongeaTanzania 6,5644,079
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8245,483
SongkhlaThailand 9,3165,789
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7185,417
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0505,623
SurinThailand 8,9505,562
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9552,458
SokodeTogo 4,0872,539
SfaxTunisia 1,090677
SousseTunisia 969602
SamsunTurkey 1,9801,231
SiirtTurkey 2,5701,597
SivasTurkey 2,0971,303
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,527949
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9911,237
SarataUkraine 1,369851
SarnyUkraine 1,308813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7251,072
SumyUkraine 1,8121,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4102,740
SaltoUruguay 11,0296,853
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6936,023
Safford, AzUsa 9,6165,976
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3693,958
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9594,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2505,126
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Salem, InUsa 7,6574,758
Salem, OrUsa 9,1465,683
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0295,611
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1885,710
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2105,723
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0276,231
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8186,101
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6694,766
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0046,217
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0516,246
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6764,770
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0304,368
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8284,864
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6574,758
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8615,507
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8755,515
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4495,251
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7165,416
Selma, AlUsa 8,2445,123
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Seymour, InUsa 7,6574,758
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6715,388
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9724,954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4834,650
Southport, NcUsa 7,4664,639
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0525,004
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6655,385
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2675,137
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7165,416
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6684,765
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7154,173
State College, PaUsa 6,9914,344
State University, MsUsa 8,3055,161
State University, NmUsa 9,5315,923
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2524,507
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9664,950
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7406,053
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9574,945
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5434,066
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9205,543
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7234,178
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4612,772
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9815,581
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5785,330
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3365,180
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8951,799
SocotraYemen 5,2943,290
SenangaZambia 6,8234,240
SerenjeZambia 6,6644,141
SeshekeZambia 6,9914,344
SolweziZambia 6,4554,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -