Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2426,986
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9596,810
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5737,192
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2268,219
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7756,696
RosarioArgentina 11,3307,040
RichmondAustralia 16,27710,115
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5699,675
RecifeBrazil 7,5094,666
RemansoBrazil 8,1165,043
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0096,220
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3685,822
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0586,250
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4295,859
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8374,870
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8414,872
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7513,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1493,821
RuoqiangChina 6,0943,787
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0245,608
RandersDenmark 1,345836
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9024,910
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5479,040
RumipambaEcuador 10,1576,312
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5761,600
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6821,667
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4401,516
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6394,747
RostockGermany 1,083673
RhodesGreece 1,604997
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9721,847
ReykhólarIceland 3,1351,948
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0491,895
RamsarIran 3,3102,057
RashtIran 3,2061,992
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6211,007
RadicofaniItaly 177110
Resia PassItaly 292182
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5333
RivoltoItaly 181112
Rolle PassItaly 210131
RomeItaly 277172
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 294183
Ronchi LegionariItaly 180112
RumoiJapan 8,9835,582
RigaLatvia 1,6081,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,440895
RodriguesMauritius 8,8155,478
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1783,839
RabatMorocco 1,9991,242
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2335,116
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9754,335
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45011,465
RangioraNew Zealand 18,43211,454
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,29811,370
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51011,502
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,20911,316
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41511,443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,64011,583
RivasNicaragua 9,7556,062
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3033,295
RebolyRussia 2,4501,523
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1431,332
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7982,360
RagaSudan 4,2042,612
RashadSudan 4,0402,511
RenkSudan 4,1282,565
RumbekSudan 4,5132,804
RanongThailand 8,9425,557
Roi EtThailand 8,8735,513
RizeTurkey 2,3241,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2192,621
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,405873
RomnyUkraine 1,7271,073
RovnoUkraine 1,241771
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4222,748
RochaUruguay 11,0506,867
Racine, WiUsa 7,5024,662
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3904,593
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2915,152
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2925,153
Reading, PaUsa 6,8904,281
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5085,287
Redding, CaUsa 9,5395,927
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9016,153
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5225,917
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5774,708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1764,460
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1764,460
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3724,581
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8264,242
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Rockville, InUsa 7,6504,754
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Rome, GaUsa 7,9574,944
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3285,797
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2735,762
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9834,339
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9044,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -