Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3982,733
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9461,830
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5364,683
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1893,846
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3535,191
QuinteroChile 12,0577,492
QingdaoChina 8,5065,286
QiqiharChina 7,8174,857
QuitoEcuador 10,0826,265
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,16011,285
QuettaPakistan 4,9773,093
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8985,529
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1105,039
Quang TriVietnam 9,0915,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -