Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,65510,350
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3455,186
ParanaArgentina 11,2206,972
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8316,731
PehuajoArgentina 11,6357,230
PergaminoArgentina 11,3947,080
PigeArgentina 11,8017,333
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4377,107
PosadasArgentina 10,5636,564
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8206,724
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9357,417
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3047,025
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8547,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2362,011
ParakouBenin 4,0122,493
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7494,815
ParacatuBrazil 9,0985,653
ParanaBrazil 8,7585,442
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9276,169
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5995,965
ParintinsBrazil 8,5745,328
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5204,673
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4076,467
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1965,714
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9194,921
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8414,872
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6305,363
PeixeBrazil 8,7635,445
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9874,963
PicosBrazil 7,8484,877
PiraiBrazil 9,3885,834
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1195,667
PompeuBrazil 9,1535,688
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1436,303
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1625,072
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1506,307
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6165,975
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4836,514
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6525,376
PosseBrazil 8,7935,464
PlevenBulgaria 993617
PlovdivBulgaria 1,039645
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3125,786
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8774,895
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9363,689
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0254,366
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3293,312
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5654,701
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6594,760
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2785,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4855,272
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6684,765
ParronChile 12,0967,517
Puerto AysenChile 13,0168,088
Puerto MonttChile 12,7727,936
Punta ArenasChile 13,4028,328
PingbianChina 8,4155,229
PeralesColombia 9,4605,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7185,418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7926,085
PragueCzech Republic 646402
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1515,065
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9384,933
PoloDominican Republic 8,1115,040
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9304,928
PichilingueEcuador 10,2336,359
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3086,405
PuyoEcuador 10,1446,304
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2711,411
ParisFrance 902561
PerpignanFrance 782486
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8457,361
Port-GentilGabon 5,0323,127
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0196,848
PotsdamGermany 885550
PatrasGreece 1,045649
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0073,111
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0062,489
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4764,646
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1715,078
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3015,780
PecsHungary 496308
PambanIndia 7,4614,636
PuneIndia 6,3353,937
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9276,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5676,566
PadovaItaly 11370
Paganella MountainItaly 215134
Palermo, SicilyItaly 708440
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 699435
PantelleriaItaly 849527
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 162101
PerdasdefoguItaly 580360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15194
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 270168
PiacenzaItaly 210130
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 174108
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 511317
Pratica Di MareItaly 310193
PrizziItaly 753468
PakseLaos 9,1075,659
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4345,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5205,294
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5595,319
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3598,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 607377
PatheinMyanmar 8,1235,048
PutaoMyanmar 7,5564,695
PyiMyanmar 8,0074,975
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,41410,200
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57311,542
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3785,828
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4322,754
PohangNorth Korea 9,0555,627
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PadidanPakistan 5,2963,291
PanjgurPakistan 4,9693,088
ParachinarPakistan 5,0123,115
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0363,129
PeshawarPakistan 5,1243,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2048,827
PilarParaguay 10,6796,636
PiscoPeru 10,9556,808
PiuraPeru 10,6426,613
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3266,416
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5216,538
PoznanPoland 948589
PrzemyslPoland 990615
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6851,047
PortalegrePortugal 1,7251,072
Porto Portugal 1,7391,081
PavelecRussia 2,2011,368
PecoraRussia 3,5572,210
PermRussia 3,3312,070
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7055,409
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4001,491
PjatigorskRussia 2,4341,513
PoronajskRussia 8,5595,319
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0231,257
Providenja BayRussia 7,9054,912
PskovRussia 1,8511,150
PodorSenegal 4,0052,489
PopradSlovakia 794493
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8245,483
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9704,952
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 957595
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6074,727
Port SudanSudan 3,5982,236
ParamariboSuriname 7,7734,830
PiteňSweden 2,3881,484
PalmyraSyria 2,4731,537
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,58210,304
PhetchabunThailand 8,6485,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5525,315
PhraeThailand 8,4435,247
PhuketThailand 9,0865,646
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0595,630
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8475,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8945,527
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8884,902
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,396867
PoltavaUkraine 1,7741,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0476,865
PradoUruguay 11,1976,958
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1346,919
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Pana, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Paoli, InUsa 7,6574,758
Paris, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6224,737
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4775,268
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6675,386
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7075,411
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9015,531
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3725,203
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Perry, OkUsa 8,5905,338
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8734,271
Philo, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6906,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4115,226
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1684,454
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7154,173
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4323,997
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2085,101
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8705,512
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Portage, WiUsa 7,4844,651
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2993,915
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0635,632
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5895,337
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Princeton, InUsa 7,8624,885
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4924,034
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8475,498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7625,445
PetaukeZambia 6,8034,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -