Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,468912
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4231,505
OranArgentina 10,7956,708
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6687,872
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,120
OstendeBelgium 1,028639
ObidosBrazil 8,4245,235
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8032,364
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5564,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5564,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7127,899
OdenseDenmark 1,224760
OtavaloEcuador 10,0346,235
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,18310,678
OuluFinland 2,4171,502
OroomiehIran 2,8281,757
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 455283
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3302,690
ObihiroJapan 9,1495,686
OfunatoJapan 9,4385,865
OitaJapan 9,4255,857
OkayamaJapan 9,4315,860
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7486,057
OmaezakiJapan 9,6706,009
OmuJapan 8,9835,582
OnahamaJapan 9,5945,962
OsakaJapan 9,5185,915
OshimaJapan 9,7186,039
OtaruJapan 9,0265,609
OwaseJapan 9,6105,972
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2501,398
OujoaMorocco 1,6201,007
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,51810,264
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,24411,337
OphirNew Zealand 18,22911,328
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,57811,545
OtautauNew Zealand 18,11311,255
OcotalNicaragua 9,6305,984
OrlandNorway 2,1481,335
OsloNorway 1,7271,073
OhotskRussia 7,6324,743
OkhotskRussia 7,6324,743
OlekminskRussia 6,6784,150
OlenekRussia 5,8653,644
OmskRussia 4,3932,730
OnegaRussia 2,7001,678
OrenburgRussia 3,2302,007
OymyakonRussia 7,2794,524
OviedoSpain 1,458906
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0901,299
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9141,189
OdessaUkraine 1,455904
OvrucUkraine 1,443897
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7574,820
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1894,467
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0205,605
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3524,568
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6775,392
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9445,558
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1025,035
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7234,799
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1085,038
Orono, MeUsa 6,1323,810
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4554,632
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8274,863
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2564,509
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4805,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -