Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8463,011
NeuquenArgentina 12,2717,625
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5377,169
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,26910,731
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33310,150
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3939,565
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0725,016
NatitingouBenin 3,9362,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2735,762
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1262,564
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3162,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1313,189
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7735,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3893,349
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8173,615
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3134,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8124,854
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7314,183
N’DjamenaChad 3,6022,238
NanchangChina 8,8065,472
NanjingChina 8,7315,426
NanningChina 8,7155,416
NicosiaCyprus 2,0611,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,159720
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9024,910
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0925,028
NegeleEthiopia 5,0953,166
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74010,402
NandiFiji 16,74010,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0461,271
NancyFrance 662411
NantesFrance 1,118695
NiceFrance 416259
NeustrelitzGermany 992617
NurembergGermany 570354
NurnbergGermany 571355
NaxosGreece 1,369851
NanortalikGreenland 4,1192,560
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1282,565
NordGreenland 4,2672,652
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4452,762
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5392,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5614,077
New DelhiIndia 5,9013,667
Naples, CampaniaItaly 428266
NaganoJapan 9,4835,893
NagasakiJapan 9,3655,820
NagoJapan 9,7726,072
NagoyaJapan 9,5535,936
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7876,082
NaraJapan 9,5345,924
NazeJapan 9,7166,038
NemuroJapan 9,2135,725
NiigataJapan 9,4135,849
NikkoJapan 9,5435,930
NobeokaJapan 9,4845,894
NairobiKenya 5,6343,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5769,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0633,146
NidaLithuania 1,357843
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3814,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1125,041
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6154,111
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7534,197
NaraMali 3,7422,325
NioroMali 3,8352,383
NemaMauritania 3,5962,235
NouakchottMauritania 3,9342,445
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60410,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,63211,578
NelsonNew Zealand 18,42411,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,572
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7456,056
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3582,087
NiameyNiger 3,5742,221
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6881,671
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0561,899
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8342,382
NawabshahPakistan 5,3553,328
NokkundiPakistan 4,7402,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4286,480
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3036,402
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4932,171
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2904,530
NikolaevRussia 1,548962
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1045,036
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6625,382
NizneangarskRussia 6,4634,016
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9393,690
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6622,276
NovgorodRussia 2,0281,260
NovosibirskRussia 4,9813,095
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7634,824
No. 6Sudan 3,2272,005
NyalaSudan 3,7972,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8545,502
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6265,361
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1585,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4425,246
NarathiwatThailand 9,4705,885
NigdeTurkey 1,9991,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4792,162
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7401,081
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3654,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3654,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8974,907
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3235,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4454,005
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7794,212
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1214,425
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7544,818
New London, WiUsa 7,4404,623
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6055,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6235,359
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7824,836
New YorkUsa 6,7154,173
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7224,177
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7234,177
Newark, NjUsa 6,7454,192
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7494,815
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5105,288
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0314,991
Newport, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8984,908
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1384,435
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1385,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3395,803
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2275,113
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3945,216
Norton, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2774,522
NdolaZambia 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -