Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6282,876
MilianaAlgeria 1,242772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6324,121
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,13310,025
Malarg EArgentina 12,1137,527
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4777,753
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5307,165
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4027,085
MendozaArgentina 11,8687,375
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8607,370
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9126,781
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3039,509
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39010,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9978,076
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2868,256
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0229,956
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0409,967
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6239,709
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7079,760
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5249,025
MuharraqBahrain 3,9712,468
MinskBelarus 1,529950
MogilevBelarus 1,6631,033
MaunBotswana 7,2524,507
MacapaBrazil 7,9284,926
MacauBrazil 7,3534,569
MaceioBrazil 7,7064,789
MachadoBrazil 9,4275,858
ManausBrazil 8,8655,509
MarabaBrazil 8,2365,118
MaringaBrazil 9,9676,193
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3225,172
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6425,370
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0044,974
MonteiroBrazil 7,6304,742
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8595,505
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4654,639
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1985,094
MamfeCameroon 4,3162,682
MarouaCameroon 3,7842,352
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5174,050
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2235,110
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6774,770
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1565,068
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7793,591
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8843,656
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3963,975
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8914,904
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4964,036
Morden, MbCanada 7,6114,730
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8134,233
MoundouChad 4,0062,489
MatecanaColombia 9,4775,889
MoroniComoros 6,9794,337
MosnovCzech Republic 732455
MarstalDenmark 1,164724
Melville HallDominica 7,5124,668
MichesDominican Republic 7,8704,890
MocaDominican Republic 7,9554,944
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0024,972
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0074,975
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9424,935
MilagroEcuador 10,3236,415
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9541,214
MinyaEgypt 2,4461,520
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5382,820
MassawaEritrea 4,0962,546
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3491,460
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8151,128
MarseilleFrance 578359
MontpellierFrance 673418
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8614,885
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,21510,076
MakokouGabon 4,8793,032
MayumbaGabon 5,3243,308
MitzicGabon 4,8553,017
MkamboGabon 4,8313,002
MoandaGabon 5,1093,175
MouilaGabon 5,1513,201
MagdeburgGermany 855531
MunichGermany 436271
MünsterGermany 905563
MethoniGreece 1,158720
MilosGreece 1,336830
MitiliniGreece 1,326824
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,320821
MacentaGuinea 4,5122,804
MamouGuinea 4,4512,766
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8767,380
MiskolcHungary 764475
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8424,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0363,751
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2273,869
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0864,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6527,241
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5367,790
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4435,868
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6328,471
MashhadIran 4,0542,519
Malin HeadIreland 1,8471,147
M. CalamitaItaly 244152
Marina Di GinosaItaly 584363
Messina, SicilyItaly 745463
MilanItaly 263163
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 310193
Mount ArgentarioItaly 246153
ManIvory Coast 4,5452,825
MaebashiJapan 9,5515,935
MaizuruJapan 9,4395,865
MakurazakiJapan 9,5175,914
MatsueJapan 9,3145,788
MatsumotoJapan 9,5095,909
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4395,865
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0456,242
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4387,108
MishimaJapan 9,6626,004
MitoJapan 9,6255,981
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7836,080
MiyakoJapan 9,3965,839
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7496,058
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5245,918
MiyazakiJapan 9,5265,919
MombetsuJapan 9,0225,606
MoriokaJapan 9,3535,812
MuroranJapan 9,1045,657
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5705,947
MutsuJapan 9,2105,723
Ma’AnJordan 2,5981,615
MafraqJordan 2,4671,533
MombasaKenya 6,0363,751
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0684,392
MaseruLesotho 8,3455,186
MonroviaLiberia 4,7832,972
MisratahLibya 1,369851
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5214,674
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6594,759
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1675,075
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8984,908
MakhangaMalawi 7,1644,452
MangochiMalawi 6,9474,317
MwmosaMalawi 7,1324,432
MzimbaMalawi 6,6234,115
MzuzuMalawi 6,5904,095
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8276,107
MersingMalaysia 9,9396,176
MiriMalaysia 10,5906,581
MaleMaldives 7,4284,616
MenakaMali 3,3162,061
MoptiMali 3,6712,281
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9148,647
MazatlanMexico 10,2566,373
MeridaMexico 9,2905,773
Mexico CityMexico 10,0976,274
MonterreyMexico 9,6515,997
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2106,345
MaantyMongolia 6,8854,278
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9124,295
MatadMongolia 7,3754,583
MurenMongolia 6,2923,910
MarrakechMorocco 2,2701,411
MeknesMorocco 1,9261,197
MideltMorocco 1,9681,223
MaputoMozambique 8,0915,028
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2024,475
MandalayMyanmar 7,8414,872
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9054,912
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7535,439
MindatMyanmar 7,7174,796
MonywaMyanmar 7,7574,820
MyeikMyanmar 8,7535,439
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6954,782
MaastrichtNetherlands 869540
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,41711,445
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,45411,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7356,049
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7406,052
MagariaNiger 3,5112,182
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4702,157
MaradiNiger 3,4802,162
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6252,253
MakurdiNigeria 4,0982,547
MinnaNigeria 3,9122,431
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9805,580
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4391,515
MajisOman 4,5592,833
MasirahOman 5,0123,114
Muscat  Oman 4,7502,952
MultanPakistan 5,3413,319
MurreePakistan 5,2683,274
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7428,539
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4416,488
MoyobambaPeru 10,4186,474
MactanPhilippines 10,8646,751
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2956,397
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6801,044
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9553,079
MagadanRussia 7,8474,876
MahackalaRussia 2,8121,747
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7482,329
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7492,330
MarkovoRussia 7,7324,805
MinusinskRussia 5,5653,458
MogocaRussia 7,1184,423
MoscowRussia 2,1851,358
MurmanskRussia 2,9711,846
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3182,062
MatamSenegal 4,0032,488
MogadishuSomalia 5,7243,557
MadridSpain 1,371852
Madrid (b)Spain 1,383859
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 838521
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6551,029
MelillaSpain 1,6491,024
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,321821
MalakalSudan 4,3032,674
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1005,033
MontreuxSwitzerland 475295
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1855,086
Mae SariangThailand 8,2665,136
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4245,235
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9175,541
MalatyaTurkey 2,2401,392
MersinTurkey 2,0591,280
MuglaTurkey 1,569975
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,454904
ManstonUk 1,119695
MeloUruguay 10,8646,751
MercedesUruguay 11,1826,948
MontevideoUruguay 11,1956,957
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9594,946
Madison, FlUsa 8,0394,995
Madison, InUsa 7,5924,718
Madison, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5684,703
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Marion, InUsa 7,5134,669
Marion, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2174,485
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1214,425
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2935,775
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8894,903
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Medford, WiUsa 7,4824,649
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9884,964
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2155,105
Mena, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3395,182
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9055,534
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2385,119
Midland, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Milan, MnUsa 7,8204,860
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8394,871
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2325,116
Milford, DeUsa 6,9134,296
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8914,904
Millen, GaUsa 7,8324,867
Millport, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4404,002
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4934,656
Minden, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6704,766
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5815,332
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4315,239
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8284,865
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5794,710
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8204,860
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1805,083
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0665,634
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Moro, OrUsa 9,0555,627
Morris, MnUsa 7,7434,812
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1804,462
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3303,933
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9154,918
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5085,287
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3365,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7165,416
MaracayVenezuela 8,4165,230
MaturinVenezuela 8,1005,033
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7105,412
MeridaVenezuela 8,8235,483
MagoyeZambia 6,8984,286
MansaZambia 6,3983,976
MbalaZambia 6,2273,870
MfuweZambia 6,7174,174
MisamfuZambia 6,3583,951
MonguZambia 6,7284,181
MpikaZambia 6,5564,074
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7774,211
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8644,265
MumbwaZambia 6,7874,217
MwinilungaZambia 6,3673,957
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -