Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 896557
LuandaAngola 5,9273,683
LuenaAngola 6,2993,914
La PlataArgentina 11,3107,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8046,714
La RiojaArgentina 11,4607,122
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5957,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3128,272
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6566,622
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,38010,179
LavertonAustralia 16,0259,958
LearmonthAustralia 12,6307,849
LongreachAustralia 15,0989,382
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0989,382
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,80110,440
Low HeadAustralia 16,32710,146
LinzAustria 446277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9631,220
LerwickUk 1,9631,220
La PazBolivia 10,5556,559
LavrasBrazil 9,3315,798
LencoisBrazil 8,3295,176
LinharesBrazil 8,8635,508
LondrinaBrazil 9,9146,161
LomBulgaria 876545
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4844,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9544,321
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6764,148
Langara, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8454,254
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2755,142
London, OnCanada 7,0594,387
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3753,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1654,453
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5845,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0651,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8107,339
LanzhouChina 7,4114,605
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9144,297
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1155,664
LimonCosta Rica 9,6505,997
LarnacaCyprus 2,1031,307
LimassolCyprus 2,0741,289
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4253,992
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8493,634
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,324823
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9594,946
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9524,942
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1386,300
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4406,488
LuxorEgypt 2,7781,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8526,122
Laucala BayFiji 16,82010,452
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1221,319
Le MansFrance 1,008626
LilleFrance 969602
LyonFrance 595370
LambarnGabon 5,0263,123
LastourvilleGabon 5,0353,129
LibrevilleGabon 4,9003,045
LeipzigGermany 774481
LindenbergGermany 874543
LamiaGreece 1,042648
LarissaGreece 991616
LemnosGreece 1,167725
LimnosGreece 1,177731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4754,645
LabeGuinea 4,3692,715
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5797,817
La CeibaHonduras 9,4955,900
La MesaHonduras 9,5985,964
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5813,468
LudhianaIndia 5,6543,514
Lampedusa IslandItaly 995618
LatinaItaly 326203
LatronicoItaly 573356
LecceItaly 670416
LodwarKenya 5,1333,190
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4635,259
LiepajaLatvia 1,471914
LaukuvaLithuania 1,427887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 737458
LazaropoleMacedonia 756470
LabuanMalaysia 10,6126,594
LuqaMalta 973605
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5584,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4116,470
LashioMyanmar 7,8994,909
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56111,534
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
LagosNigeria 4,2992,671
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8751,165
LillehammerNorway 1,8541,152
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4863,409
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2756,385
LimaPeru 10,8946,769
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6126,594
LisbonPortugal 1,8871,173
LeninbadRussia 4,6482,888
LevsiRussia 3,8912,418
LungiSierra Leone 4,6802,909
LjubljanaSlovenia 249155
LanzaroteSpain 2,8601,777
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,200746
LocarnoSwitzerland 332206
LuganoSwitzerland 314195
LatakiaSyria 2,2211,380
LampangThailand 8,3815,208
LoeiThailand 8,6165,354
Lop BuriThailand 8,7325,426
LomeTogo 4,3902,728
LeemingUk 1,479919
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9631,220
London, EnglandUk 1,219757
London-GatwickUk 1,195743
LynehamUk 1,318819
L’VovUkraine 1,063661
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,432890
LozovajaUkraine 1,8901,174
LubnyUkraine 1,6761,041
LuckUkraine 1,208751
LuganskUkraine 2,1021,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6304,741
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8284,865
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7245,421
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8145,477
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1135,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5084,044
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8725,513
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0665,633
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6734,768
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6865,398
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6214,736
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6565,379
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4405,866
Larned, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6165,976
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0524,382
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3853,968
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7884,839
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3714,580
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7585,442
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2573,888
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Libby, MtUsa 8,5125,290
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1214,425
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8544,881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3865,211
Llano, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,201
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2725,762
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6994,784
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0795,642
Luling, TxUsa 9,1445,682
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4675,261
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3184,547
LivingstoneZambia 7,0584,386
LundaziZambia 6,6524,133
LusakaZambia 6,8554,260
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -