Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9043,048
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8172,994
KhostAfghanistan 5,0323,127
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7642,961
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4358,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,570
KlagenfurtAustria 292181
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8041,742
KandiBenin 3,8112,368
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4975,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7204,176
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7224,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1384,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4553,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4273,994
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1753,216
KashiChina 5,1623,208
KunmingChina 8,1225,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4383,379
KhargaEgypt 2,6741,661
KosseirEgypt 2,8311,759
KajaaniFinland 2,4061,495
KuopioFinland 2,2761,414
KuusamoFinland 2,6031,617
KarlsruheGermany 587365
KasselGermany 791492
KonstanzGermany 432269
KumasiGhana 4,4062,738
KalamataGreece 1,157719
KerkiraGreece 826514
Kythira IslandGreece 1,282796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4012,735
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4432,139
KankanGuinea 4,3162,682
KindiaGuinea 4,5222,810
KissidougouGuinea 4,4502,765
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6607,867
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1785,703
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1795,704
KeszthelyHungary 462287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8691,783
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1944,470
KotaIndia 6,0233,743
KozhikodeIndia 7,0404,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4817,756
KermanIran 4,1912,604
KermanshahIran 3,1691,970
Khoram AbadIran 3,3122,058
KilkennyIreland 1,6961,054
KingstonJamaica 8,5525,314
KagoshimaJapan 9,5075,908
KanazawaJapan 9,4085,846
KaruizawaJapan 9,5305,922
KatsuuraJapan 9,7306,046
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6185,977
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9345,552
KobeJapan 9,5005,903
KochiJapan 9,5075,908
KofuJapan 9,5925,960
KumagayaJapan 9,5915,960
KumamotoJapan 9,4085,846
KumejimaJapan 9,7206,040
KureJapan 9,3925,836
KushiroJapan 9,1945,714
KutchanJapan 9,0405,617
KyotoJapan 9,5005,903
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1843,221
KitaleKenya 5,3223,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5592,212
KufraLibya 2,4601,529
KaunasLithuania 1,424885
KlaipedaLithuania 1,401871
KybartaiLithuania 1,360845
KarongaMalawi 6,4273,994
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5275,920
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6236,601
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7066,031
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6556,000
KuantanMalaysia 9,7866,081
KuchingMalaysia 10,5286,543
KayesMali 4,0192,498
KeniebaMali 4,1642,587
KidalMali 3,0661,905
KitaMali 4,0552,520
KoutiaMali 3,9462,452
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6088,456
KisinevMoldova 1,324823
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5114,667
KhatgalMongolia 6,2453,881
KhovdMongolia 5,8333,625
KhujirtMongolia 6,6184,113
KhutagMongolia 6,4624,016
KenitraMorocco 1,9691,224
KalewaMyanmar 7,6134,731
KathaMyanmar 7,7004,785
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9405,556
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8304,866
KengtungMyanmar 8,1635,073
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5204,673
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9144,918
KathmanduNepal 6,6014,102
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,31510,138
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57011,540
KarioiNew Zealand 18,52511,512
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53711,519
KopuaNew Zealand 18,61211,566
KanoNigeria 3,6202,249
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8815,519
KarasjokNorway 2,8811,790
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0131,251
KristiansandNorway 1,555966
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0971,303
KhasabOman 4,4042,737
KarachiPakistan 5,3443,321
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3493,324
KhanpurPakistan 5,3803,343
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1123,177
KororPalau 11,8687,375
Kasprowy WierchPoland 790491
KlodzkoPoland 741461
KoszalinPoland 1,121696
KrakowPoland 844525
KalakanRussia 6,8734,271
KaliningradRussia 1,287800
KamenskoeRussia 7,8994,908
KandalaksaRussia 2,7911,735
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2212,001
KazanRussia 2,8721,785
KemRussia 2,6631,655
KerchRussia 1,8951,178
KhabarovskRussia 8,2785,144
KirenskRussia 6,2673,894
KirovRussia 2,9691,845
KljuciRussia 8,4315,239
KolpasevRussia 4,8863,036
KorfRussia 8,1215,046
KostromaRussia 2,4481,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0743,775
KotlasRussia 2,9131,810
KrasnodarRussia 2,1121,313
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5582,211
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4112,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5353,439
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3892,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9221,816
KurganRussia 3,8862,415
KurskRussia 1,9391,205
KyraRussia 6,9974,348
KigaliRwanda 5,4563,390
KoldaSenegal 4,3612,710
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5032,798
KosiceSlovakia 833517
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2435,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6525,376
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6934,780
KadugliSudan 4,0752,532
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4052,116
KassalaSudan 3,9402,448
KhartoumSudan 3,7302,318
KostiSudan 3,9792,473
KalmarSweden 1,387862
KaresuandoSweden 2,7321,697
KarlstadSweden 1,6701,038
KristianstadSweden 1,296805
KamishliSyria 2,5561,588
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7055,409
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1395,679
Khon KaenThailand 8,7735,452
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8705,512
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8335,489
KairouanTunisia 993617
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1921,362
KarsTurkey 2,5451,582
KastamonuTurkey 1,7781,105
KayseriTurkey 2,0221,257
KonyaTurkey 1,8351,140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7412,325
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3212,685
KinlossUk 1,8301,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8931,176
KievUkraine 1,521945
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8801,168
KirovogradUkraine 1,585985
KlepininoUkraine 1,7211,069
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7081,061
Kovel’Ukraine 1,190740
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6521,027
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4645,260
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1915,090
Keene, NhUsa 6,4534,010
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3844,588
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4305,239
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5905,338
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5035,284
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6525,376
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3525,811
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7544,818
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,323
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6284,740
KabompoZambia 6,5654,080
KabweZambia 6,7504,195
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7464,192
KafirondaZambia 6,5414,065
KaomaZambia 6,7084,168
KasamaZambia 6,3673,957
KasempaZambia 6,5914,096
KawambwaZambia 6,2643,892
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -