Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8743,029
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0093,113
JuninArgentina 11,4687,126
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8156,099
JacobinaBrazil 8,1465,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3974,597
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4194,610
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0945,651
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2765,764
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9254,925
JiuquanChina 6,7864,217
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7406,052
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1375,057
JoensuuFinland 2,3111,436
JokioinenFinland 1,9651,221
JyvskylFinland 2,1751,352
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4282,751
JulianehbGreenland 4,1632,587
JagdalpurIndia 6,9444,315
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8486,741
JerusalemIsrael 2,4301,510
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6656,006
JosNigeria 3,8582,398
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1591,963
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1571,962
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2273,248
JhelumPakistan 5,3533,326
JiwaniPakistan 4,9173,056
JuliacaPeru 10,6226,601
JakutskRussia 6,9334,308
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5731,599
JenisejskRussia 5,3973,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1605,692
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7535,439
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9564,322
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5282,192
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1692,591
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0154,981
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7641,096
JubaSudan 4,7872,974
JokkmokkSweden 2,5051,557
JönköpingSweden 1,489925
Jonkoping ASweden 1,485923
JendoubaTunisia 933580
JerbaTunisia 1,183735
JerseyUk 1,221759
JaltaUkraine 1,7311,075
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9844,961
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0944,408
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -