Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8381,142
In SalahAlgeria 2,1041,307
InnsbruckAustria 323201
IbiriteBrazil 9,1645,694
IguatuBrazil 7,6404,748
IlheusBrazil 8,3845,210
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1335,054
IndaialBrazil 10,0916,271
IpameriBrazil 9,2275,734
IraiBrazil 10,3706,444
IreceBrazil 8,2485,125
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2675,137
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7445,434
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6515,376
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8955,527
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1365,677
ItapevaBrazil 9,8146,099
ItirucuBrazil 8,3095,163
ItuacuBrazil 8,4365,242
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0056,217
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6434,128
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9533,699
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6963,539
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0206,848
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5479,039
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5088,394
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9364,931
IzobambaEcuador 10,1036,278
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3271,446
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8266,106
IoanninaGreece 878546
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4262,750
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4482,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1883,846
IranshahrIran 4,6852,911
IstranaItaly 13986
IidaJapan 9,5675,945
IizukaJapan 9,3365,801
IrakoJapan 9,6085,971
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6786,014
IrozakiJapan 9,7046,030
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7136,036
IshinomakiJapan 9,4775,889
IwamizawaJapan 9,0585,629
IzuharaJapan 9,2065,721
IrbidJordan 2,4261,507
IfraneMorocco 1,9321,200
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,13811,271
IlorinNigeria 4,0672,527
InchonNorth Korea 8,7735,452
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7392,324
IslamabadPakistan 5,2643,271
IquitosPeru 9,9536,185
IloiloPhilippines 10,7276,666
IasiRomania 1,224761
IcaRussia 8,3715,202
IlirnejRussia 7,4274,615
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9994,971
IrkutskRussia 6,3863,968
Ivdel’Russia 3,6102,243
IbizaSpain 1,096681
IspartaTurkey 1,6961,054
IstanbulTurkey 1,422884
IzmirTurkey 1,405873
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,050652
IzmailUkraine 1,306811
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Independence, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6224,736
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0124,979
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4064,602
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1155,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2814,525
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7924,220
IsokaZambia 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -