Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3702,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,518943
HuamboAngola 6,3753,961
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4148,336
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45110,223
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44010,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4362,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0034,973
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7783,591
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7633,581
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1693,212
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Hope, BcCanada 8,6625,383
HaikouChina 9,0705,636
HailarChina 7,4484,628
HamiChina 6,2533,886
HetanChina 5,5893,473
HavanaCuba 8,5975,342
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9024,911
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8704,891
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0945,030
HelwanEgypt 2,3301,448
HurguadaEgypt 2,7091,683
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3111,436
HelsinkiFinland 1,9321,200
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9561,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,16910,048
HamburgGermany 1,036644
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,036644
HannoverGermany 913567
HelgolandGermany 1,129702
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 387240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,492927
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5262,812
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7667,933
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6327,850
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7911,734
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7814,213
HaifaIsrael 2,3461,458
HaboroJapan 8,9485,560
HachijojimaJapan 9,8886,145
HachinoheJapan 9,2945,775
HagiJapan 9,3115,786
HakodateJapan 9,1395,679
HamadaJapan 9,3065,783
HamamatsuJapan 9,6305,984
HikoneJapan 9,5055,906
HimejiJapan 9,4585,877
HiradoJapan 9,2925,774
HirooJapan 9,2115,724
HiroshimaJapan 9,3735,824
HitaJapan 9,3785,828
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4625,880
HunLibya 1,7321,076
HomboriMali 3,4952,172
HomalinMyanmar 7,5414,686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3525,190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
HighbankNew Zealand 18,37111,416
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
HororataNew Zealand 18,39011,428
HyderabadPakistan 5,4183,367
HuanucoPeru 10,6556,621
HelPoland 1,223760
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2805,145
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0812,536
HatangaRussia 5,3713,338
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7212,312
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9584,324
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2212,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 593368
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0359,343
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6735,389
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5335,303
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8594,884
HalaibSudan 3,3252,066
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9112,431
HudeibaSudan 3,6062,241
HaparandaSweden 2,4841,543
HarnosandSweden 2,0541,276
HamaSyria 2,3211,442
HassakahSyria 2,5481,583
Hua HinThailand 8,8485,498
HakkariTurkey 2,7301,697
Hull, EnglandUk 1,377856
HersonUkraine 1,593990
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,243772
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1175,665
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3933,973
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9614,326
Hart, MiUsa 7,3004,536
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5654,080
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Hays, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Helena, MtUsa 8,5145,291
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0115,600
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2325,116
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1755,080
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9884,964
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8484,255
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Holly, CoUsa 8,7275,423
Homer, AkUsa 8,3485,188
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9124,917
Horton, KsUsa 8,2085,101
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3695,200
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3264,553
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Houma, LaUsa 8,6865,397
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9695,574
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4744,644
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0294,989
Huron, SdUsa 7,9934,967
HanoiVietnam 8,6615,382
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5105,910
HarareZimbabwe 7,1934,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -