Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9593,082
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9003,045
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,528949
General PicoArgentina 11,7417,296
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1976,958
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4093,983
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,164
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9498,668
GrazAustria 374232
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8001,740
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9121,809
GomelBelarus 1,6301,013
GrodnoBelarus 1,328825
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6864,776
GoianiaBrazil 9,2095,722
GoiasBrazil 9,2045,720
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9275,548
GrajauBrazil 8,0815,022
GuairaBrazil 10,1756,323
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4354,620
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5895,337
GarouaCameroon 3,9052,427
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9583,081
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9104,294
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7975,467
Golden, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Goose, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0244,986
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8543,638
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5233,432
GanzhouChina 8,9575,566
GuangzhouChina 9,0575,628
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9184,920
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3496,431
GonderEthiopia 4,2782,659
GourdonFrance 864537
GrenobleFrance 524326
GeisenheimGermany 698434
GorlitzGermany 773481
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7521,089
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8586,126
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9314,929
GoaIndia 6,5614,077
GuwahatiIndia 7,1954,471
GelaItaly 835519
GenoaItaly 275171
GhediItaly 192120
Gioia Del ColleItaly 558347
GrazzaniseItaly 403251
GrossetoItaly 213132
GrottaglieItaly 604376
GuardiavecchiaItaly 430267
GuidoniaItaly 274170
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6142,867
GifuJapan 9,5215,917
GaoMali 3,3412,076
GuamMariana Islands 11,9887,450
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2736,384
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1086,281
GuaymasMexico 10,1196,288
GaluutMongolia 6,4634,016
GemertNetherlands 930578
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,314
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,51411,505
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,60911,564
GayaNiger 3,7182,310
GardermoenNorway 1,7551,091
GeiloNorway 1,8101,125
GdanskPoland 1,195742
GalatiRomania 1,242772
Gor’KijRussia 2,5601,591
GorznyjRussia 2,6651,656
GridinoRussia 2,7461,706
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3963,353
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9077,399
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 822511
GijonSpain 1,435892
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9092,429
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0262,502
GoteborgSweden 1,476917
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,482921
GothenburgSweden 1,474916
GunnarnSweden 2,3101,436
GenevaSwitzerland 522324
GabesTunisia 1,189739
GafsaTunisia 1,154717
GiresunTurkey 2,1591,341
GoztepeTurkey 1,430889
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6022,238
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7321,076
GajvoronUkraine 1,411877
GeniceskUkraine 1,7661,097
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2375,119
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8414,872
Galva, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2505,126
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2505,126
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1205,046
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2535,750
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5965,342
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6454,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7425,432
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9975,591
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3484,566
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4245,856
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4075,224
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3954,595
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5854,713
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2375,119
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8034,849
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4405,244
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5204,673
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1214,425
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6994,784
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7464,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Groton, CtUsa 6,5764,087
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9974,969
GuanareVenezuela 8,6765,391
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8985,529
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -