Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8653,023
FarahAfghanistan 4,4742,780
FormosaArgentina 10,6186,598
ForrestAustralia 14,3168,896
FrancistownBotswana 7,4634,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9684,330
FloraniaBrazil 7,4554,632
FlorestaBrazil 7,7924,842
FlorianoBrazil 7,9264,925
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1106,283
FormosaBrazil 8,9825,582
FortalezaBrazil 7,3634,575
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3206,413
FrancaBrazil 9,4265,857
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3634,575
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4224,612
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6064,726
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8084,852
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1975,093
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4964,658
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6344,744
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9223,680
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9163,676
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2593,268
FayaChad 3,0091,870
FamagustaCyprus 2,1101,311
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,253779
FarafraEgypt 2,3871,483
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1253,185
FichtelbergGermany 668415
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 688428
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 848527
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3502,703
FaranahGuinea 4,4192,746
FalconaraItaly 12578
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11270
Foggia, PugliaItaly 424263
FonniItaly 543337
FrontoneItaly 10867
FrosinoneItaly 321200
FukauraJapan 9,2075,721
FukueJapan 9,3065,783
FukuiJapan 9,4345,862
FukuokaJapan 9,3235,793
FukushimaJapan 9,4985,902
FukuyamaJapan 9,4135,849
FushikiJapan 9,4125,849
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8873,037
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1365,056
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4915,276
FunchalMadeira 2,8371,763
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5624,699
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8861,172
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9201,193
FaroPortugal 1,8901,174
FerganaRussia 4,7942,979
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6802,909
FalunSweden 1,8121,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,163723
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8191,130
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7444,812
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8904,903
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7184,796
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1993,852
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9924,966
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4015,221
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4664,640
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2095,723
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3584,572
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5125,911
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2314,493
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4664,640
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6425,370
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2675,138
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4775,268
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8425,495
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4574,013
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6644,762
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7425,432
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1214,425
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1194,424
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7766,075
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -