Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7501,087
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,306812
EsquelArgentina 12,7507,923
EzeizaArgentina 11,3387,045
East SaleAustralia 16,22610,083
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0178,710
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
EssendonAustralia 16,0319,962
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3895,835
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6076,592
EspinosaBrazil 8,6365,366
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9894,965
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9544,943
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9644,949
Edson, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8374,249
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8574,883
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3153,303
ErlianChina 7,4124,606
El CaranoColombia 9,4775,889
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,227762
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0835,023
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8844,899
El ArishEgypt 2,3951,488
El TorEgypt 2,6151,625
ErfurtGermany 734456
EssenGermany 870540
EsfahanIran 3,6362,259
EilatIsrael 2,5901,610
EsashiJapan 9,1055,658
EldoretKenya 5,3853,346
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4323,997
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3971,490
EeldeNetherlands 1,051653
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7596,064
EnuguNigeria 4,2482,640
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5536,558
EvoraPortugal 1,7981,118
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1485,063
EkimcanRussia 7,7894,840
Elat’MaRussia 2,3951,488
ElistaRussia 2,4831,543
ErbogacenRussia 6,0683,770
EssejRussia 5,4913,412
Ed DueimSudan 3,8802,411
El FasherSudan 3,6442,264
El GeneinaSudan 3,5752,221
El ObeidSudan 3,8722,406
El ShowakSudan 4,0112,492
En NahudSudan 3,8492,392
EdirneTurkey 1,198745
ErzincanTurkey 2,2961,427
ErzurumTurkey 2,4171,502
EskisehirTurkey 1,590988
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5442,202
EntebbeUganda 5,3233,308
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6951,053
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6351,016
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9654,950
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0013,729
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2115,102
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4305,238
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5135,911
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2554,508
Elko, NvUsa 9,2125,725
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3923,972
Erie, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2305,736
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3535,191
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,958
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9634,948
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Evansville, InUsa 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -