Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2581,403
DjelfaAlgeria 1,332828
DavisAntarctica 13,6758,498
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7188,525
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2298,221
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5226,539
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0219,955
DhakaBangladesh 7,2874,528
D’UccleBelgium 923574
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9785,579
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5195,915
DouradosBrazil 10,0586,250
DoualaCameroon 4,5042,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5624,699
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0184,982
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1393,193
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2293,249
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1403,815
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2784,523
DuianChina 6,9874,342
DubrovnikCroatia 508316
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6932,917
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0314,991
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1095,039
DabaaEgypt 2,0521,275
DakhlaEgypt 2,5861,607
DijonFrance 640398
DresdenGermany 752467
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8632,401
DebrecenHungary 794493
DalatangiIceland 2,8041,742
DaltonganjIndia 6,7504,195
DarbhangaIndia 6,7484,193
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3564,571
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3624,575
DumkaIndia 6,9864,341
DwarkaIndia 5,6813,530
DezfulIran 3,3932,109
DublinIreland 1,6751,041
DecimomannuItaly 630391
DobbiacoItaly 255158
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5152,805
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4331,512
DagorettiKenya 5,6343,501
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6301,013
DedzaMalawi 6,9024,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9374,311
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1364,434
DaweiMyanmar 8,5955,341
De BiltNetherlands 1,000622
De KooyNetherlands 1,092678
Den HelderNetherlands 1,097681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,60711,563
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40011,434
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,28111,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6941,053
DalbandinPakistan 4,8663,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2003,231
DirPakistan 5,0743,153
DroshPakistan 5,0483,137
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1266,293
DohaQatar 4,1152,557
DorohoiRomania 1,151715
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6342,880
DudinkaRussia 4,8393,007
DzardzanRussia 6,2463,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9352,445
DakarSenegal 4,3362,694
DaruSierra Leone 4,6302,877
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4885,274
DamazinSudan 4,1982,609
DongolaSudan 3,2772,037
DamascusSyria 2,4141,500
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4141,500
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5681,596
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6502,890
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3093,921
DjerbaTunisia 1,214755
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4331,512
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8031,120
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6191,006
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7881,111
DonetskUkraine 1,9901,236
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4022,735
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2584,510
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8355,490
Danville, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6895,399
David City, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8055,471
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2505,127
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3815,829
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3894,591
Delphine, InUsa 7,5774,708
Denton, MdUsa 6,9834,339
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7425,432
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9504,940
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2415,742
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2554,508
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7035,408
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Dover, DeUsa 6,9834,339
Dover, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4654,639
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Durham, NhUsa 6,3853,968
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -