Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6512,890
ChlefAlgeria 1,302809
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,026638
CeresArgentina 11,1666,939
ChamicalArgentina 11,4997,146
ChepesArgentina 11,5957,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7247,907
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0206,848
CórdobaArgentina 11,4327,104
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4367,106
CorrientesArgentina 10,7566,684
CairnsAustralia 14,7129,142
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24710,096
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7867,945
CedunaAustralia 14,8369,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6039,074
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7599,793
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25910,103
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,002
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4824,649
CharnocksBarbados 7,5534,694
CotonouBenin 4,3442,699
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0575,628
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3065,783
CabroboBrazil 7,8344,868
CaceresBrazil 9,7446,055
CaetiteBrazil 8,5415,308
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4944,657
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8956,149
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0486,244
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5005,904
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7684,827
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4555,254
CaparaoBrazil 9,0735,638
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4045,844
CaratingaBrazil 9,0265,609
CaravelasBrazil 8,6625,383
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6365,367
CarolinaBrazil 8,2845,148
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9586,188
CataguasesBrazil 9,2035,719
CatalaoBrazil 9,2535,750
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5765,950
CaxiasBrazil 7,7844,837
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4096,468
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3224,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2525,750
ChapecoBrazil 10,3246,416
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3415,805
CipoBrazil 8,0124,979
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4915,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0375,616
CordeiroBrazil 9,2405,742
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6315,363
CorumbaBrazil 9,9816,203
CoximBrazil 9,7426,054
CrateusBrazil 7,6254,739
CuiabaBrazil 9,5915,960
CuritibaBrazil 9,9666,193
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2025,097
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3973,975
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8653,023
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0603,144
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4003,355
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8074,230
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9463,073
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2393,877
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7923,599
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6663,521
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6633,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7853,595
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2713,897
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2583,889
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7154,173
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7744,210
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0853,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7594,821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7124,171
Comox, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9103,673
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0104,977
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4115,227
ChicoChile 13,0338,099
ChillanChile 12,3597,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4427,732
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5557,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0548,112
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1867,572
ChangchunChina 8,1745,080
ChangduChina 7,2684,517
ChangshaChina 8,6185,355
ChengduChina 7,8034,849
ChongqingChina 8,0755,018
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9805,580
CrikvenicaCroatia 206128
CamagueyCuba 8,3785,206
CasablancaCuba 8,5795,331
ChebCzech Republic 626389
CopenhagenDenmark 1,250777
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8874,901
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0054,974
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9434,936
CanarEcuador 10,3046,403
CairoEgypt 2,3131,437
CaenFrance 1,102685
ChateaurouxFrance 864537
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6384,746
CocobeachGabon 4,8383,006
CologneGermany 827514
ChiosGreece 1,336830
CorfuGreece 826514
ConakryGuinea 4,6082,864
CatacamasHonduras 9,4895,897
CholutecaHonduras 9,7066,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2504,506
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2674,516
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2674,516
ChahbaharIran 4,8102,989
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8501,150
ClonesIreland 1,7721,101
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8421,145
CorkIreland 1,7411,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7391,081
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 637396
CameriItaly 310193
CampobassoItaly 373232
Cape BellavistaItaly 545339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 637396
Cape FrascaItaly 611380
Cape MeleItaly 333207
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 549341
Catania, SicilyItaly 810503
CerviaItaly 2415
CiampinoItaly 294183
Cimone MountainItaly 13081
Cisa PassItaly 188117
CivitavecchiaItaly 270168
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 235146
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 895556
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 724450
ChibaJapan 9,6786,014
ChichibuJapan 9,5895,959
ChichijimaJapan 10,5746,571
ChoshiJapan 9,7036,030
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3241,444
ChilekaMalawi 7,0694,393
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8464,254
ChitipaMalawi 6,3803,964
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7666,069
ComitanMexico 9,8466,119
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9668,057
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2484,504
ChoirMongolia 6,9864,341
CasablancaMorocco 2,0971,303
ChindeMozambique 7,4264,614
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2115,103
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,31211,379
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,37511,418
CondegaNicaragua 9,6455,994
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5465,310
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0985,654
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8025,470
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9585,567
ChhorPakistan 5,5173,428
ChitralPakistan 5,0373,130
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3206,413
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3356,422
CajamarcaPeru 10,6236,601
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5016,526
ChiclayoPeru 10,7026,651
ChimbotePeru 10,7816,700
CuzcoPeru 10,6086,592
CzestochowaPoland 872542
CoimbraPortugal 1,7601,094
CalafatRomania 849527
CeahlauRomania 1,097681
ClujRomania 914568
ConstantaRomania 1,299807
CraiovaRomania 919571
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2543,265
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3372,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4123,985
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3744,582
Cape UelenRussia 7,7154,794
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5585,318
CaraRussia 6,8234,240
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3932,108
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9964,348
ChitaRussia 6,9074,292
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9104,294
CokurdahRussia 6,7364,186
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1324,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7425,433
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4305,239
CaceresSpain 1,6331,015
CadizSpain 1,7961,116
Ciudad RealSpain 1,473915
CordobaSpain 1,608999
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6984,784
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7645,446
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0155,602
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3025,159
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2845,148
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8705,512
ChumphonThailand 8,9475,560
CanakkaleTurkey 1,253779
CorumTurkey 1,9001,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2272,626
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4932,792
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,398869
CernovcyUkraine 1,129701
ChernigovUkraine 1,607998
CarrascoUruguay 11,1826,949
ColoniaUruguay 11,2606,997
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6274,740
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0124,979
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9834,339
Camden, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Canton, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0334,992
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2034,476
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9623,705
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Casper, WyUsa 8,5615,320
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9455,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0354,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7994,846
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6854,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6894,778
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4104,604
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5874,714
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8944,906
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4003,977
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4243,992
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6225,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5684,703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5605,320
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5494,691
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Clark, SdUsa 7,9324,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3625,196
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9245,546
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2164,484
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3784,585
College Park, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8145,477
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0705,015
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6904,779
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6324,743
Columbus, InUsa 7,6574,758
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3814,587
Conception, MoUsa 8,1505,064
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3455,186
Conway, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Conway, ScUsa 7,5374,684
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Corning, ArUsa 8,2085,101
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4604,014
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8715,513
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1895,710
Covington, LaUsa 8,5275,299
Covington, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Crete, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3825,209
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7692,342
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7692,342
CaracasVenezuela 8,3365,180
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2525,128
CoroVenezuela 8,4885,275
ChipataZambia 6,7674,205
ChomaZambia 6,9764,335
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -