Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7792,970
BustAfghanistan 4,6972,919
BatnaAlgeria 1,091678
BecharAlgeria 1,9171,191
BejaiaAlgeria 1,053654
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0351,265
BiskraAlgeria 1,210752
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8841,171
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4858,380
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4228,340
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4398,351
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7757,939
ByrdAntarctica 15,6289,712
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8757,379
BarilocheArgentina 12,6267,846
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3167,032
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6799,743
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
BrestBelarus 1,197744
BrusselsBelgium 923574
Belize CityBelize 9,4615,879
BeninBenin 4,3442,699
BohiconBenin 4,2622,648
BermudaBermuda 6,5934,097
BageBrazil 10,7736,695
BambuiBrazil 9,2845,769
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2565,752
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7254,800
BarcelosBrazil 8,9185,542
BarraBrazil 8,3155,167
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9724,954
BarreirasBrazil 8,5315,301
BelémBrazil 7,8594,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1495,685
BelterraBrazil 8,4395,244
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2045,098
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3196,412
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5245,297
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0445,620
BrevesBrazil 8,0274,988
BurgasBulgaria 1,243772
BurundiBurundi 5,5743,464
BatouriCameroon 4,4502,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0783,777
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Banff, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6884,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3474,565
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6254,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6514,754
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7454,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9543,078
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5394,064
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4942,793
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9292,442
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9888,071
BeijingChina 7,9524,941
BarranquillaColombia 8,9335,551
Benito SalasColombia 9,5865,957
BogotáColombia 9,3605,816
BrnoCzech Republic 621386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7442,948
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0373,130
BaniDominican Republic 8,0234,985
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9324,929
BahariyaEgypt 2,3181,441
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3811,480
BiarritzFrance 1,111690
BordeauxFrance 1,027639
BrestFrance 1,352840
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,56210,292
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,56010,290
BitamGabon 4,7112,927
BanjulGambia 4,4002,734
BerlinGermany 895556
BrockenGermany 828514
BokeGuinea 4,5392,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4922,791
BudapestHungary 619385
Budapest-LORINCHungary 628390
BangaloreIndia 7,0484,380
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5964,099
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1604,450
BikanerIndia 5,6303,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2616,998
BabolsarIran 3,4772,161
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3442,699
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1861,980
Bandar LengehIran 4,2722,655
BirjandIran 4,2082,615
BushehrIran 3,7952,358
BaghdadIraq 3,0091,870
BasraIraq 3,4542,146
BelmulletIreland 1,9351,203
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7541,090
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 517322
BergamoItaly 245153
BolognaItaly 8050
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 237147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 616383
BrindisiItaly 626389
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3012,673
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4142,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7482,950
BeirutLebanon 2,3111,436
BenghaziLibya 1,539956
BirzaiLithuania 1,574978
BitolaMacedonia 831516
BlantyreMalawi 7,0694,393
BvumbweMalawi 7,0974,410
BintuluMalaysia 10,6066,590
BamakoMali 4,0302,505
Bko-SMali 4,0372,509
BougounMali 4,1312,567
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0321,884
BaitagMongolia 5,9273,683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9313,685
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6944,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2744,520
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2864,528
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5334,060
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1284,430
BulganMongolia 6,5494,070
BhamawMyanmar 7,7604,822
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,48511,486
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54211,522
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5505,934
BilmaNiger 2,8651,780
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4722,158
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3622,089
BergenNorway 1,8341,140
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8321,138
BjornoyaNorway 3,3612,088
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5411,579
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3381,453
BadinPakistan 5,5073,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5003,418
BalakotPakistan 5,2393,255
BarkhanPakistan 5,2253,247
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4565,876
BascoPhilippines 9,8846,142
BialystokPoland 1,248775
BejaPortugal 1,8251,134
BragancaPortugal 1,568975
BistritaRomania 993617
BucharestRomania 1,092679
BajkitRussia 5,4893,411
BarabinskRussia 4,6902,915
BarnaulRussia 5,0743,153
BerezovoRussia 3,8952,421
BiserRussia 3,4922,170
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7674,827
BogdarinRussia 6,7574,199
BogucanyRussia 5,6833,531
BomnakRussia 7,4754,645
BorRussia 5,1743,215
BorzjaRussia 7,1924,469
BratskRussia 6,0173,739
BelgradeSerbia 648402
BoSierra Leone 4,6762,906
BontheSierra Leone 4,7532,954
BratislavaSlovakia 556346
BerberaSomalia 4,9103,051
BusanSouth Korea 9,1135,663
BadajozSpain 1,7001,056
BarcelonaSpain 903561
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,305811
BabanusaSudan 3,9692,467
BaselSwitzerland 502312
BernSwitzerland 463288
BangkokThailand 8,8085,473
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7975,467
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4195,232
BizerteTunisia 827514
BalikesirTurkey 1,394867
BursaTurkey 1,455904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1872,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8121,126
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7431,083
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7451,084
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,362847
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,269789
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,168726
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8706,133
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0174,360
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1164,422
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1174,423
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6495,374
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4184,610
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4454,005
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2565,751
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7646,068
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,160
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3933,973
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5574,696
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8044,849
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2894,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4185,231
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7724,208
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1095,039
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6566,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9414,935
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1805,083
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6664,142
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9815,581
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1505,064
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7494,194
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4253,993
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4124,606
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8034,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9794,958
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0225,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6444,129
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3065,162
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6084,728
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4375,864
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1055,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7826,079
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2734,520
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3314,555
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9074,292
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6795,393
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8524,879
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4424,003
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1065,659
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5512,828
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1915,090
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5625,321
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3574,572
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3714,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -