Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Point Marina/ Ravenn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Point Marina/ Ravenn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Point Marina/ Ravenn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1501,336
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,153716
AlgiersAlgeria 1,148713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 926576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3107,028
AzulArgentina 11,5747,192
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3078,890
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1928,819
AmberleyAustralia 16,0479,972
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8591,776
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0941,923
AimoresBrazil 8,9315,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1235,048
AltamiraBrazil 8,2805,145
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0155,602
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4475,871
ApodiBrazil 7,4774,646
AracajuBrazil 7,9054,912
AracuaiBrazil 8,7585,442
AragarcasBrazil 9,3475,808
AraxaBrazil 9,3075,784
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6804,772
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1944,470
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0983,168
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0334,371
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2934,532
AbecheChad 3,4972,173
AntofagastaChile 11,2636,999
AricaChile 10,8616,749
AltaiChina 5,6163,490
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9386,176
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8636,129
AraucaColombia 8,9055,534
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8854,900
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1311,324
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4011,492
AswanEgypt 2,9401,827
AsyutEgypt 2,5561,588
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8906,145
AsmaraEritrea 4,0972,546
AssabEritrea 4,5272,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6962,918
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 399248
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2829,497
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2466,988
AccraGhana 4,4862,788
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,182734
AthensGreece 1,191740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,213754
AasiaatGreenland 4,4942,793
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7992,360
AputiteqGreenland 3,6492,267
AkureyriIceland 2,9931,860
AgraIndia 6,0603,766
AhmedabadIndia 5,9123,674
AkolaIndia 6,4303,996
AllahabadIndia 6,4694,020
AmritsarIndia 5,5233,432
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3277,660
AbadanIran 3,5032,177
ArakIran 3,3932,108
AlbengaItaly 335208
AlgheroItaly 536333
AmendolaItaly 426265
AnconaItaly 13483
ArezzoItaly 11571
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6362,881
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6102,865
AbashiriJapan 9,0935,650
AburatsuJapan 9,5575,939
AikawaJapan 9,3625,817
AjiroJapan 9,6766,013
AkitaJapan 9,3005,779
AkuneJapan 9,4455,869
AomoriJapan 9,2315,736
AsahikawaJapan 9,0345,614
AsosanJapan 9,4235,856
AmmanJordan 2,4761,539
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0463,136
AinaziLatvia 1,7081,061
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4854,651
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6324,743
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8874,901
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3364,558
AtarMauritania 3,5392,199
AgalegaMauritius 7,5494,691
AcapulcoMexico 10,3576,436
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3233,929
AltaiMongolia 6,2293,871
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6594,138
AgadirMorocco 2,4711,535
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,000622
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,21411,318
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,41511,443
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,45711,470
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31711,382
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7246,042
AgadezNiger 3,0821,915
AsuncionParaguay 10,5006,525
ArequipaPeru 10,7976,710
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0326,234
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0109,949
AradRomania 731454
AjanRussia 7,7134,793
AldanRussia 7,0194,362
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7771,726
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5592,833
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3675,199
AnadyrRussia 7,8024,848
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8321,760
ArmavirRussia 2,2661,408
AstrakhanRussia 2,7721,723
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,58610,307
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6601,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,322822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,260783
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,494928
Abu HamedSudan 3,3842,103
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0922,543
AqiqSudan 3,7792,349
ArbaatSudan 3,5602,212
AromaSudan 3,8912,418
AtbaraSudan 3,5952,234
Abu KamalSyria 2,6811,666
AleppoSyria 2,2911,424
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9635,570
AtakpameTogo 4,2392,634
AdanaTurkey 2,1001,305
AfyonTurkey 1,6391,018
AnkaraTurkey 1,7631,095
AntalyaTurkey 1,7631,096
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7371,080
AberporthUk 1,508937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,491927
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7251,072
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6931,052
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4092,740
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3952,731
ArtigasUruguay 10,8496,742
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2295,113
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9795,579
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Ada, MnUsa 7,7224,798
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7494,815
Akron, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9975,591
Albany, GaUsa 8,0354,993
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5914,096
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7724,829
Albion, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2465,745
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8284,865
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Algona, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Alice, TxUsa 9,3055,782
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8354,248
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Alma, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0754,397
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5834,091
Amite, LaUsa 8,5835,334
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Anderson, InUsa 7,5854,713
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7464,813
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9214,301
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4415,246
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2785,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2645,136
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6834,774
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3854,589
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0615,630
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1925,090
Athens, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9424,935
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8544,259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0465,621
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4785,269
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Austin, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1072,552
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8202,995
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5955,341
AdenYemen 4,6892,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -